Waste Notes Logo

Telephone
Linewaste notes

WASTENOTES/ADWORKS privacy policy

This Privacy Policy governs your use of wastenotes.co.uk and any content, products or services made available from or through this website including any sub domains thereof (‘Website’). The Website is made available by The Adworks hereafter referred to as (‘the Company’).

Privacy Policy Explained
This Privacy Policy explains the steps we take to ensure information about you is kept secure and confidential. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as once you use our website and/or enquiry facility ("Services") you will be regarded as having read and accepted this Privacy Policy. You must not use our website or our Services if you do not accept this Privacy Policy.

The information we collect
We will collect personal information about you which you give to us when you enquire about one of the products on the website. The provision of the services to you may also require us to store details of your transactions. We will periodically review your personal information to ensure that we do not keep it for longer than is necessary.

Purposes for which we use information about you
We may use your personal information for the following purposes:
a. To enable you to access and use the Services; and/or
b. To personalise aspects of our overall service to you; and/or
c. To communicate with you.

Passing on information about you
We will not pass any of your details to a third party. The details collected about you from the website are for the use of the company and other group companies only. We may disclose information about you in connection with legal proceedings or potential legal proceedings or if otherwise permitted to do so by law. We do not store credit card details.

Informing you of offers and services which may be of interest
Please also be aware that if you tick the opt-in box on the enquiry form, you will be regarded as having given your consent to us providing you with information, offers and services that may be of interest to you. For example, we may e-mail you or send you a text message letting you know how you could save money by switching the products or services you use.

Security
No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. As a result, whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information, which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Cookies
A cookie is a very small text file placed on your computer by a web browser, which has been sent by a web server. It is essentially an "identification card" relating to you. The main purpose of our cookies is to identify you when you visit our website. Each time your browser requests a web page from our server, the browser sends the information in the text file back to the server and lets the server know that you have returned to that web page. We use cookies to provide you with a better service tailored to suit you. Cookies help you to save time. For example, if you register for our Services, a cookie helps us to remember who you are and what your preferences are. Next time you return, we can fill in any questions that you have already answered. The more you tell us about yourself, the more we can help to find information or products you want.

If you do not accept incoming cookies then the performance of our website on your system will not be to full standard or our website may not serve at all.

Transferring your information abroad
Information supplied by you to us will only be transferred abroad by for the purpose of performing contractual obligations to you, or when you have given your prior consent to such transfer.

Your Rights
You have certain rights under the Data Protection Act 1998. For example, we will always let you have a copy of all personal information we have about you should you request it. We may charge you a fee for a copy of such information.

two part waste transfer notes

Order Two Part Waste Transfer Note Books
Three Part Waste Transfer Notes

Order Three Part Waste Transfer Note Books
Hazardous Waste Consignment Notes

Order Hazardous Waste Consignment Note Sets
Vehicle Purchase Receipts

Order Vehicle Purchase Receipt Books